The Against Method : Outline of an Anarchistic Theory of KnowledgeFeyerabend, Paul K.

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
"To its author's and everyone else's surprise, 'The Structure of Scientific Revolutions' proved to be the most influential English-language philosophy book of the last half-century. It sold the most copies, made the greatest difference to our ways of thinking, and was the subject of the most intense and complex debate. Kuhn's book marked the beginning of the end of logical empiricism."
Richard Rorty, New Republic, 07/31/1995
Review:"...I really believe in Thomas Kuhn's 'The Structure of the Scientific Revolution'. When you are at a paradigmatic moment, one of the jobs of leadership at my level is to get into a vision of the next cycle."
Newt Gingrich, Wired, August 1995
| 1. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: thriftbooks.com (Auburn, WA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 10 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.95 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Univ of Chicago Pr (T). Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0226458040I5N00 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 2. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: Atlanta Book Company (Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.95 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Univ of Chicago Pr (T). Book Condition: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Bookseller Inventory # G0226458040I5N00 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 3. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: Keen Northwest (Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.49 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Univ of Chicago Pr (T), 1970. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Good: Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000096842 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 4. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: thriftbooks.com (Auburn, WA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.95 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Univ of Chicago Pr (T). Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0226458040I3N00 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 5. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: got books inc (Lawrence, MA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.99 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Univ of Chicago Pr (T), 1970. Paperback. Book Condition: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing and/or highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * * Got Books has thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0001185132 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 6. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: These Old Books (Farmington, CT, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 4.25
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.99 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Univ of Chicago Pr (T) 1970., 1970. Paperback. Book Condition: Fair. 0226458040 Used - Acceptable. Bookseller Inventory # 453101562 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 7. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: JP Books (Bradford, VT, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 4.50
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: University of Chicago Press, Chicago. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Good++. No Jacket. "Second Edition, Enlarged" (1970); red covers; minor edge wear and rubbing; head and tail of spine lightly bumped; glued spine firm and uncreased; pages tight, clean, and unmarked. Bookseller Inventory # 001580 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 8. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: Oddball Books (Burbank, CA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 5.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1970. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Second Edition, Enlarged. The book has the previous owner's name and address in pen on the front inside cover, and pen underline & note markings on some of the pages. Bookseller Inventory # 048687 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 9. |
|
THE STRUCTURE OF SCIENTIFIC REVOLUTIONS: Second Edition, Enlarged. (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Trenton, SC, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 5.50
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: University Of Chicago Press, 1970. Softcover. Book Condition: VG-. Dust Jacket Condition: NONE. 2nd edition, enlarged, in paperback format. Light cover wear, with light edgewear, minor soft creasing. Pages tight, clean. Previous owner's name. Not a former library copy. ;. Bookseller Inventory # 39859 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 10. |
|
THE STRUCTURE OF SCIENTIFIC REVOLUTIONS: Second Edition, Enlarged. (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Trenton, SC, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 5.50
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: University Of Chicago Press, 1970. Softcover. Book Condition: VG-. Dust Jacket Condition: NONE. 2nd edition, enlarged, in paperback format. Light to moderate cover wear, with light edgewear, minor soft creasing. Pages tight, clean. Not a former library copy. ;. Bookseller Inventory # 39857 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 11. |
|
The structure of scientific revolutions (Second Edition, Englarged) Foundations of the Unity of Science series, Volume II, Number 2 (ISBN: 9780226458045) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: Harvest Book Company (Fort Washington, PA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 5.89
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.95 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: University of Chicago Press 1970, 1970. Trade Paperback. 210 p. 23 cm. Very good condition. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ISBN: 0226458040. Bookseller Inventory # 711326 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 12. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: The Book Guardian (Raymore, MO, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 6.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.99 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1970. Paperback. Book Condition: Near Fine. Second Edition. 210 pgs. Enlarged 1962 edition. Light dings from handling. Tight, unread softcover work. Bookseller Inventory # 32257 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 13. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions -- Second Edition, Enlarged (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: Cardinal Books ~~ scholarly & scarce ~~ (Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 7.68
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.95 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1973. Wraps (soft-cover). Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Some rubbing to covers, and owner's name inside front cover. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. xii,210p. Bookseller Inventory # 23705p36 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 14. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (2nd. edition, enlarged) (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: Booksinternationale.com/Books on the Web (Winnipeg, MB, Canada) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 8.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within Canada: US$ 6.25 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1982, 1982. Trade paperback, second edition, later printing, 210pp. Very good. 352 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. Bookseller Inventory # 18807 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 15. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (Foundations of Unity of Science) (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: The Orchard Bookshop (Hayes, UK, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 9.17
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 5.20 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: University of Chicago Press, 1970. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. 210 pages, second edition enlarged, Volume II Number 2, cover slightly creased, cover and pages lightly tanned, sticker inside front cover. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000035286 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 16. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: C P Books (Edenbridge, KEN, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 9.18
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 2.97 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1970. Softcover. Book Condition: Very Good+. Second Edition; Fourth Printing. Back and front covers rubbed near spine. ; Inside clean, binding tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; xii, 210pp. pages; Enlarged edition. International Encyclopedia of the Unity of Science, Vol. II, No.2 of Foundations of the Unity of Science. Bookseller Inventory # 251 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 17. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions Volume II Number 2 (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: Peace of Mind Bookstore (Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 9.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.99 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Univ of Chicago Press, 1970. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. 2nd Edition, enlarged. HOLIDAY SALE! ! All prices reflect a 10% discount. Magenta cover with white titling. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Foundations of the Unity of Science; 0.8 x 8.7 x 5.8 Inches; 210 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 35112 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 18. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: Bookmarc Books (Malahat, BC, Canada) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 9.85
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within Canada: US$ 8.50 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1970. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Interiors are tightly bound and lightly high-lighted to less than 20 pages. Laminated soft cover wraps show light shelfwear only. A very presentable copy. Bookseller Inventory # 011022 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 19. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: Tornbooks (Austin, TX, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 10.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Book Condition: Very Good ++. Second Edition. VG++. Softcover, 210 pp, light edgewear with slight rubbing to covers, else a crisp, clean and bright copy. Bookseller Inventory # 105421 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 20. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: Top Notch Books (Tolar, TX, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 10.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.75 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Univ of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1970. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. Second Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. International Encyclopedia of Unified Science. Foundations of the Unity of Science, Volume 2, no. 2. 210 pp. Wraps are scuffed with edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Bookseller Inventory # 002600 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 21. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: Cardinal Books ~~ scholarly & scarce ~~ (Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 10.24
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.95 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1965. Wraps (soft-cover). Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Owner's name. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy. Bookseller Inventory # 18915 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 22. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: The Critical Eye Used Books (Free Union, VA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 11.50
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 2.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1994. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Fine. 1994printing of second enlarged edition. Fine no marks, writing or spine crease. Shelf#56. Bookseller Inventory # 001629 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 23. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions. (ISBN: 9780226458045) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: Mair Wilkes Books (Fife, FIF, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 12.24
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 5.14 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Chicago: University Press, 1971, 1971. 8vo Card Covers 2nd Edn. 3rd. Impr. xii, 210 pp. Covers worn; ; extensive pencil notes on e.p's and also in text. Bookseller Inventory # 29569 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 24. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: Be Bop Bookshop (Jonesborough, TN, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 12.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Chicago, 1970. Softcover. Second Edition, Enlarged. Book condition is VERY GOOD; light shelfwear, otherwise book is tight and crisp; wraps and manuscript pages are bright; no markings in text. Reprinted 1988. 210 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 13855 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 25. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney (Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 12.50
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within Australia: US$ 8.34 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A., 1970. Paper Back. Book Condition: Good. Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm). Bookseller Inventory # 075655 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 26. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: Grafton Street Books (La Grange Park, IL, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 12.25
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: FREE
[Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Univ of Chicago Pr (T), 1970. Paperback. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remaidner MArk, Unbroken Spine, Shelf Rubbing on Cover. Bookseller Inventory # 080422005 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 27. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: The Parnassus BookShop (Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 12.50
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.99 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1970. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Second Edition. History and Philosophy of Science--a landmark in intellectual history. Trade Paperback in Good + Condition. Clean, tight glued binding, umarked except fot stamp on first page. Cover has light edgewear, upper corner with small crease, lower corner larger crease, spine hinge rubbed. A good reading, study volume. Bookseller Inventory # 009422 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 28. |
|
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: O'Donoghue Books (POWYS, HE, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 15.31
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 4.09 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Chicago University Press, 1972. Binding is Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good/. 2nd Edition. minor creasing to cover. Bookseller Inventory # 144347 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 29. |
|
THE STRUCTURE OF SCIENTIFIC REVOLUTIONS. (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. (Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 17.61
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 5.57 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: 1973 Chicago University, 1973. An exploration of the foundations of the various sciences through logic, history and sociology of science and the integration of scientific knowledge into everyday life. Second. Softback. Book: VG. 9x6. 210pp. Bookseller Inventory # 49222 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 30. |
|
Structure of Scientific Revolutions (ISBN: 0226458040 / 0-226-45804-0) Kuhn, Thomas S. |
|||
| Bookseller: Christian Life Tapes and Books (Shreveport, LA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 18.15
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 5.50 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1970. Paper. Book Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. New - But Shelf Worn. Bookseller Inventory # 002967 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
The Against Method : Outline of an Anarchistic Theory of KnowledgeFeyerabend, Paul K.
The Logic of Scientific DiscoveryPopper, Karl R.
Godel, Escher, Bach: An Eternal Golden BraidHofstadter, Douglas R.
Tractatus logico-philosophicus.Wittgenstein, Ludwig
Philosophical Investigations : 50th Anniversary Commemorative EditionWittgenstein, Ludwig Josef Johann |
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006. All rights reserved.