ISBN: 9780330347556

Contagion

Cook, Robin

ISBN 10: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Publication Date: 1997
 

Contagion: Search Results

1.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: Atlanta Book Company
(Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pan Books. Book Condition: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Bookseller Inventory # G0330347551I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: Alexthefatdawg
(Nr Lampeter, Cer, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.16
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pan Books, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000037029

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: Julies Bookshop Ltd
(County Durham, a., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.06
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pan Books, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Daily dispatch from UK warehouse - This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. Slight yellowing and curling to the page edges. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000063644

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

4.
Stock Photo
CONTAGION (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: Soft & Cuddlies
(Tamworth, N/A, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 3.78
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: PAN MACMILLAN, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Good. READING CREASES TO THE SPINE, 529 PAGES. Bookseller Inventory # 029893

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: AwesomeBooks
(Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 3.70
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pan Books, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: used-good. Contagion GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Bookseller Inventory # 3M30-4034

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: AwesomeBooks
(Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 3.76
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pan Books, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: used-good. Contagion GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Bookseller Inventory # K31-1576

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

7.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: Fairandfast
(Lewes, SU, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.08
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pan, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. all in good condition We post daily by Royal Mail,from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag ;Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000146960

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: Greener Books
(London, LDN, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.16
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pan Books, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000310438

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

9.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: Bookdonors CIC Ltd
(Selkirk, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.06
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pan Books 1997-06-06, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. USED PAPERBACK; VERY GOOD CONDITION; CLEAN TIGHT TEXT WITH NORMAL READING WEAR TO COVER; PRICE TO FRONT FACING PAGE; SMALL CLOSED TEAR TO COVER; Bookseller Inventory # BDSA82084P5-130

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

10.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: Bookdonors CIC Ltd
(Selkirk, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.06
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pan Books 1997-06-06, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. USED PAPERBACK; VERY GOOD CONDITION; CLEAN TIGHT TEXT WITH NORMAL READING WEAR TO COVER; SMALL CLOSED TEAR TO SPINE; Bookseller Inventory # BDSA83027P5-115

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

11.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: Bookdonors CIC Ltd
(Selkirk, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.06
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pan Books 06/06/1997, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. USED PAPERBACK; VERY GOOD CONDITION; CLEAN TIGHT TEXT WITH NORMAL READING WEAR TO COVER. Bookseller Inventory # BDSA82051P5-144

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12. Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: The Book Tree
(Devizes, WIL, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.84
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: London, United Kingdom, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Bookseller Inventory # 007150001

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

13.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 9780330347556)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: Belsyde Books
(Grangemouth, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.16
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pan Books, London, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Fair - Good. No Jacket. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Covers creased and rubbed. Pages tanning. 529pp. Bookseller Inventory # 2339

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: Book Logic UK
(Harlow, UK, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 3.70
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pan Books. Book Condition: Used - Good. Used - Good. Bookseller Inventory # E-03-5-0048

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: thebookguys
(Belleview, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pan Books, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. CT - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear a the edges and corners. Average Reading copy. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000009927

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

16.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: Merandja Books
(Cornwall, CON, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.56
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.46
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pan Books, London, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. First Thus. "12mo - over 6¾"" - 7¾"" tall". A thriller novel. This paperback is in good to very good condition throughout with no inscriptions and slight bruising to the book edges and creasing to the spine. Bookseller Inventory # 012431

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

17.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd.
(Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 2.34
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.67
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: 1997-06-06 Pan Books, 1997. . New Ed. Paperback. Book: ACCEPTABLE. 544pp. Bookseller Inventory # NF-935560

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

18.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd.
(Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 2.34
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.58
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: 1997-06-06 Pan Books, 1997. . New Ed. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 544pp. Bookseller Inventory # NF-992305

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

19. Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: MUNNBOOKS LTD
(West Butterwick, LIN, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 3.11
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 3.78
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pan, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. [Binding: Paperback] [Book: Very Good] shipped in one business day from professional bookseller. Bookseller Inventory # 336298

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

20. Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: MUNNBOOKS LTD
(West Butterwick, LIN, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 3.11
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 3.78
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pan. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. [Binding: Paperback] [Book: Very Good] shipped in one business day from professional bookseller. Bookseller Inventory # 265513

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

21.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: DEE WHY BOOKS - ANZAAB/ILAB-LILA
(WARRIEWOOD/SYDNEY, NSW, Australia)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 14.63
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within Australia:
US$ 8.94
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pan Books, London, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. 529 pp. Bookseller Inventory # 72039

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

22.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: Bob the Bookman
(Gosport, HAM, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.16
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Paperback. Book Condition: Used: Good. DESPATCH WITHIN 1 TO 2 WORKING DAYS, WHY WAIT LONGER FOR OVERSEAS DELIVERY, BUY FROM A RELIABLE UK BASED SELLER. Bookseller Inventory # 0921W913713

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

23.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: ZANZIBOOKS
(Overton, LAN, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 5.06
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Book Condition: Used: Acceptable. cover worn, interior pages ok. Bookseller Inventory # 00-Y10N-0FJQ

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

24.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: Car Books Ltd
(Bristol, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 3.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pan Books 1997-06-06, 1997. paperback. Acceptable RECEIVE A FREE BOOKMARK WITH EACH ORDER PLACED Some creases to cover and spine. Small rips to ends of spine. We are a family run business based on the edge of the Cotswolds in the UK. All books are wrapped in new padded envelopes/heavy duty cardboard envelopes and delivered using Royal Mail, with an Email confirmation of despatch. Bookseller Inventory # 1555a@011

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

25.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: Car Books Ltd
(Bristol, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 3.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pan Books 1997-06-06, 1997. paperback. Acceptable RECEIVE A FREE BOOKMARK WITH EACH ORDER PLACED Small rips to top & bottom of spine. Creases to cover & spine. Some tanning to pages/edges. small white patch to bottom of back cover where sticker has been removed We are a family run business based on the edge of the Cotswolds in the UK. All books are wrapped in new padded envelopes/heavy duty cardboard envelopes and delivered using Royal Mail, with an Email confirmation of despatch. Bookseller Inventory # 1587a@050

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

26.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: net-treasure
(stamford, uk, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 3.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pan Books, 1997. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. Very Good Condition Paperback. May contain minor creasing/scuffing to cover and mild tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of exceptional quality. FAST DISPATCH. Bookseller Inventory # X74851X

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

27.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: Car Books Ltd
(Bristol, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 3.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pan Books 1997-06-06, 1997. paperback. Good RECEIVE A FREE BOOKMARK WITH EACH ORDER PLACED Some creases to cover and spine. We are a family run business based on the edge of the Cotswolds in the UK. All books are wrapped in new padded envelopes/heavy duty cardboard envelopes and delivered using Royal Mail, with an Email confirmation of despatch. Bookseller Inventory # 1274z@047

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

28.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM
(GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 4.44
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK. Bookseller Inventory # GOR000180304

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

29.
Stock Photo
Contagion (ISBN: 0330347551 / 0-330-34755-1)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0330347551
ISBN 13: 9780330347556
Bookseller: Broadleigh Books
(Gillingham, DOR, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: