Image Not Available

ISBN: 9780385293228

Talbot Odyssey

Nelson Demille

ISBN 10: 0385293224 / 0-385-29322-4
ISBN 13: 9780385293228
Publisher: Book Sales
Publication Date: 1987
Binding: Hardcover
 

Talbot Odyssey: Search Results

1.
Stock Photo
The Talbot Odyssey. A Novel (ISBN: 0385293224 / 0-385-29322-4)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0385293224
ISBN 13: 9780385293228
Bookseller: Boards & Wraps
(Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 48.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Delacorte Press, USA, 1984. Cloth. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Printing. Textblock is clean. Corners and spine are minimally bumped. Spine and binding are tight. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket has shelf wear especially at spine and corners. Jacket is white with red trim and black lettering with black wolf superimposed on red eagle and letters OSS. Hard Back. Bookseller Inventory # 009630

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2.
Stock Photo
The Talbot Odyssey (ISBN: 0385293224 / 0-385-29322-4)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0385293224
ISBN 13: 9780385293228
Bookseller: Ulrich Books, LLC
(Acworth, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 50.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Delacorte Press. 1984. Stated First Printing. Good/Good. Good hardback with edgeworn dust jacket, 422 pages. Bump to top boards. Clean and solid. Bookseller Inventory # 25218

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3.
Stock Photo
Talbot Odyssey (ISBN: 0385293224 / 0-385-29322-4)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0385293224
ISBN 13: 9780385293228
Bookseller: Housing Works Bookstore Cafe
(New York, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 96.04
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Delacorte Press. Book Condition: Used - Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. A terrific find! Hardcover. Bookseller Inventory # WT1-00110

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

4.
Stock Photo
Talbot Odyssey (ISBN: 0385293224 / 0-385-29322-4)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0385293224
ISBN 13: 9780385293228
Bookseller: The Cupboard Maker Books
(Enola, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 98.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: New York Delacorte Press 1984., 1984. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 0385293224 There is a purple remainder spray on the bottom edge of the pages and the bottom of the boards. The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has some shelf wear. This is a mystery about a traitor within a modern OSS. Bookseller Inventory # 021181

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5.
Stock Photo
The Talbot Odyssey (Signed First Edition) (ISBN: 0385293224 / 0-385-29322-4)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0385293224
ISBN 13: 9780385293228
Bookseller: LEATHER STALKING BOOKS
(Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 450.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Delacorte, New York, 1984. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. SIGNED, dated in the year of publication and generically inscribed on the title page: "May, 1984. Na zdrovie! Nelson DeMille." Author's third and by far scarcest title. The children of former OSS agents try to foil a plot to disarm the U.S. in one stroke. But there is a traitor in their midst. A sharp copy with just a trace of wear to the fragile dust jacket ; Bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box!. Bookseller Inventory # 8906

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6.
Stock Photo
Talbot Odyssey (ISBN: 0385293224 / 0-385-29322-4)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0385293224
ISBN 13: 9780385293228
Bookseller: Jerry Shepard
(San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 495.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1984. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by author Nelson Demille directly to title page. No inscription. True First Edition. White boards with burgundy backstrip and gilt spine titling. Copyright page states: First Printing. Dust Jacket not price clilpped, showing $16.95. Unmarked. Square and tight. 422 pp. Lovely near fine signed copy. Signed by Author. Bookseller Inventory # 4002444

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

7.
Stock Photo
Talbot Odyssey (ISBN: 0385293224 / 0-385-29322-4)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0385293224
ISBN 13: 9780385293228
Bookseller: Read It Again Books
(Suwanee, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 51.86
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Delacorte Press, 1987. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. First Edition. FIRST EDITION 1984 First Printing hardcover; DJ Shelf Wear - DJ is Rough, cigarette burn one spot?, tears top and bottom, But Intact; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; Clean Pages; Shelf Wear; Some Page Yellowing on Ends from Age; Book Overall is Acceptable to Goo. Bookseller Inventory # 20080110102553

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8.
Stock Photo
The Talbot Odyssey (ISBN: 0385293224 / 0-385-29322-4)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0385293224
ISBN 13: 9780385293228
Bookseller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller
(Austin, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 70.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Delacorte Press, 1984. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Light rubbing to jacket. Previous owner name stamp. Near fine jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 17547

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

9.
Stock Photo
The Talbot Odyssey (ISBN: 0385293224 / 0-385-29322-4)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0385293224
ISBN 13: 9780385293228
Bookseller: On The Road Books
(Waynesboro, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 100.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Delacorte Press, NY, 1984. Cloth. Book Condition: Almost Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bottom edge speckled, very light shelf wear top/bottom of backstrip. DJ has light wear, rubbing bottom 1" of backstrip and 1/4" top of backstrip, light browning along rear panel at fore-edge. Mystery. Bookseller Inventory # 008030

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

10.
Stock Photo
THE TALBOT ODYSSEY (ISBN: 0385293224 / 0-385-29322-4)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0385293224
ISBN 13: 9780385293228
Bookseller: Neil Shillington: Bookdealer/Booksearch
(Hobe Sound, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 123.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: New York Delacorte 1984., 1984. Good, DJ. 422pp. 1st Edition. Binding is Hardback. Bookseller Inventory # 077683

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

11.
Stock Photo
The Talbot Odyssey (ISBN: 0385293224 / 0-385-29322-4)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0385293224
ISBN 13: 9780385293228
Bookseller: Mizzou Books
(Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 375.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 5.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Delacorte Press, 1984. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. Signed by Author. Bookseller Inventory # 421

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...

By the Rivers of Babylon By the Rivers of Babylon
DeMille, Nelson


Triple Triple
Follett, Ken


Pay the Devil Pay the Devil
Higgins, Jack


Word of Honour, A Word of Honour, A
DeMille, Nelson


Minotaur, The Minotaur, The
Coonts, Stephen


Free Fall Free Fall
Mills, Kyle