Image Not Available

ISBN: 9780399133183

Mortal Fear

Robin Cook

ISBN 10: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Publication Date: 1988
Binding: Hardcover
Review:

"Cook's best...builds with stress-testing speed!"

People

 

Mortal Fear: Search Results

1.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 5
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Putnam Adult. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0399133186I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 12
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Putnam Adult. Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0399133186I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc.
(Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Putnam Pub Group (T) 1988, 1988. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. Bookseller Inventory # 8C3A1547146

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

4.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: Atlanta Book Company
(Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Putnam Adult. Book Condition: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Bookseller Inventory # G0399133186I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: Atlanta Book Company
(Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Putnam Adult. Book Condition: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Bookseller Inventory # G0399133186I3N01

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc.
(Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Putnam Adult 1988, 1988. large print bcomce. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. - large print bcomce, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # 83C25A1720939

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

7.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: Atlanta Book Company
(Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Putnam Adult. Book Condition: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Bookseller Inventory # G0399133186I5N01

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc.
(Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Putnam Adult 1988, 1988. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 70G1A2500210

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

9.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc.
(Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Putnam 1988, 1988. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # 6F29A2123959

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

10.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: Debbie's Book
(New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Putnam Adult, 1988. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. 1988. Hardcover, No DJ. Cover very intact. Text is unmarked. Pages tanned, but crisp, clean, clear. Tight binding.Quick Shipping!!. Bookseller Inventory # E-26709161774

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

11.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: Atlanta Book Company
(Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Putnam Adult. Book Condition: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Bookseller Inventory # G0399133186I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: Once Upon A Time Books
(Tontitown, AR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1988. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good +. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--217 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. The DJ has only light signs of use.-Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bookseller Inventory # 289254

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

13.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: Luval Farm
(Woodburn, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Putnam Adult, 1988. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Hardback edition with original dustjacket in very good condition. No markings or highlightings. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000013553

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: ONYX Books
(Cushing, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1988, 1988. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. book has small gouge on front outside panel, outside bottom of pages have very small stains, outside front panel emb osed with author's signature. Has mylar cover. (Story description): With this disturbing story, DNA research is shown to have a fearful potential, not only through possible mistakes and accidents, but ironically even through success. Bookseller Inventory # 000019

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 9780399133183)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: BetterWorld.com
(Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 3
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.97
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Putnam Pub Group (T). Book Condition: Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP1037607

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

16.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 9780399133183)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: Adventurebookco
(Kerrville, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.05
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. B000O5NPEY 100% guaranteed satisfation. Shipping within 1-2 business days. Bookseller Inventory # 011997

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

17.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: Prairie City Books, LLC
(Plymouth, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Putnam Adult. Book Condition: Used - Good. Bookseller Inventory # 1114-13-00410

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

18.
Stock Photo
MORTAL FEAR (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: The Book Abyss
(St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.60
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1988. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). The dustjacket is a bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- At a large Boston clinic, a world-class biologist stumbles upon a major scientific breakthrough. Soon, healthy, middle-aged patients are dying of old age. And the ultimate experiment in terror begins. . . Bookseller Inventory # 6969

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

19.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: BookHolders
(College Park, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.22
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.25
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Putnam Adult Pub Date: 1/11/1988 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 364 reprint edition. Bookseller Inventory # 809910

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

20.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: magic marks books
(london, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.54
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 2.77
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Putnam Adult. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0399133186 HARDBACK with DUST JACKET - Very good copy in good dust jacket. Very little used with only light signs of storage and handling. ** Meanwhile, it's just sitting on the shelf getting bored and waiting for a loving buyer! ** Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by email for queries. ** in stock ** ideal gift. **. Bookseller Inventory # 6038 - 24

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

21.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: Magikal Journeys Books Inc.
(Burien, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.75
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.25
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Putnam Adult. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0399133186 small tears on dustcover, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # 35-006659

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

22.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: Magikal Journeys Books Inc.
(Burien, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.75
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.25
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Putnam Adult. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0399133186 inside blank cover page missing, small tares on dustcover front cover, Good Condition Hardcover,with dustcover,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, could have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy.1. Bookseller Inventory # 35-005873

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

23.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 9780399133183)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: Magikal Journeys Books Inc.
(Burien, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.75
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.25
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. B000O5NPEY Previous Owners name inside cover, dust cover shows wear, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading ware.Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!. Bookseller Inventory # 35-003644

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

24.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: Shangri-la Books
(Pasadena, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.79
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Putnam Adult. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 0399133186 1st edition. Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business!. Bookseller Inventory # SKU000016096

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

25.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: Wonder Book
(Frederick, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.99
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Putnam Pub Group (T). Book Condition: Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. Bookseller Inventory # wpf4882n-1490386

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

26.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: FindBooksToRead
(Port Washington, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.99
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1988. hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book Club edition. Bookseller Inventory # 55724

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

27.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: Wonder Book
(Frederick, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 1.99
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Putnam Pub Group (T). Book Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. Bookseller Inventory # wpw2129-1543594

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

28.
Stock Photo
Mortal Fear (ISBN: 0399133186 / 0-399-13318-6)
Cook, Robin
ISBN 10: 0399133186
ISBN 13: 9780399133183
Bookseller: Soft & Cuddlies
(Tamworth, N/A, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 2.47
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
US$ 3.74
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: GUILD PUBLISHING, 1988. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. light shelf wear to jacket. not price clipped. 364 tight pages. Bookseller Inventory # 033574

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]