SeizureCook, Robin
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
| 1. |
Stock Photo
|
Marker (ISBN: 0399152938 / 0-399-15293-8) Cook, Robin |
|||
| Bookseller: Nangsuer (St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.01
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.50 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Putnam Adult 5/24/2005, 2005. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 0399152938 All orders ship from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZH81. Bookseller Inventory # Z0399152938ZN [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 2. |
Stock Photo
|
Marker (ISBN: 0399152938 / 0-399-15293-8) Cook, Robin |
|||
| Bookseller: www.textbooksrus.com (Columbus, OH, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.84
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 2 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated. Book Condition: Brand New. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. Bookseller Inventory # 6930168 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 3. |
Stock Photo
|
Marker (ISBN: 0399152938 / 0-399-15293-8) Cook, Robin |
|||
| Bookseller: Joy In Books (Davie, FL, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 7.85
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.99 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Putnam Adult, 2005. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Wear to dust jacket. Mild dustprints to page edges. * Brand NEW! No remainder marks or any other markings! May have slight handling wear from being on our retail bookstore shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered - no surprises ** Buy this book from US! - a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order, so you can feel at ease about ordering ~ 100% satisfaction gu. Bookseller Inventory # FLmon0000004807 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 4. |
Stock Photo
|
Marker (ISBN: 9780399152931) Cook, Robin |
|||
| Bookseller: Sparbuchhandlung.de (Gangelt-Birgden, nrw, Germany) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 13.91
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within Germany: US$ 2.70 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: B&t, Putnam. Book Condition: New. Gebraucht -- Wie neu, nur hier ungelesen. Leichte Lagerbeschädigung!Druckstelle BindungLeicht Beschädigt - 0pp. Bookseller Inventory # INF1000000419 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 5. |
Stock Photo
|
Marker (ISBN: 0399152938 / 0-399-15293-8) Cook, Robin |
|||
| Bookseller: Deal Safrit (Salisbury, NC, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 35.95
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2005. Hard Cover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. A little light browning of the top of the bound page edges from light exposure on shop shelves. Bookseller Inventory # 000790 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 6. |
Stock Photo
|
Marker (ISBN: 0399152938 / 0-399-15293-8) Cook, Robin |
|||
| Bookseller: A.B.Normal Books (Groton, MA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 37.70
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.50 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Putnam, 2005. Hard Cover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. 1st Impression. New in new DJ protected by mylar dust jacket cover. Signed by author on tipped in blank signature page. Shipped directly to me from publisher. May be lightly bumped compliments of the 'boys in brown' during shipping to me. FROM OUR EDITORS A 28-year-old man with a minor leg fracture, a 36-year-old mother with a torn knee ligament..just hours after their routine surgeries, these healthy young people are dead, victims of a deviously clever serial killer. New York City medical examiners Dr. Laurie Montgomery and Dr. Jack Stapleton pursue the investigations despite the skepticism of superiors, who are not eager to attract headlines -- or lawsuits. Robin Cook's 25th medical thriller combines cutting-edge science with high-voltage action. FROM THE PUBLISHER The master of the medical thriller returns with his most heart-pounding tale yet. FROM THE CRITICS Publishers Weekly The bestselling physician/author is in top form as he revisits the love/hate relationship between New York City medical examiners Laurie Montgomery and her lover, Jack Stapleton (last seen in 1999's Vector) in this gripping medical chiller. Childless and facing her 43rd birthday, Laurie moves out when Jack, still traumatized by the accidental deaths of his wife and children over a decade ago, refuses to talk marriage and babies. They've still got to work together at the office of the chief medical examiner, though, and it's there that Laurie's charged with autopsying the bodies of two people who died after minor surgeries at the same Manhattan hospital. As similar deaths mount up, Laurie struggles to convince Jack et al. that something's fishy. (Early on, a shadow plot introduces homicidal hospital employee Jasmine Rakoczi and Mr. Bob, the mastermind of a sinister but undefined plot to "sanction" selected patients using an undetectable medical agent.) Laurie's superiors forbid her to discuss her suspicions with anyone outside the OCME, but she disobeys these orders when she meets the dreamboat chief of medicine at the hospital in question and successfully engages his interest in her theory that a serial killer is on the loose. The body count climbs as another hospital is involved and political pressure mounts to suppress information. True love runs a rocky course, and the plot thickens before the denouement crackles to an electric edge-of-the-seat finale. Agent, Lynn Nesbit. (May) Copyright 2005 Reed Business Information. Library Journal In his 25th case, the good doctor brings back Dr. Laurie Montgomery and Dr. Jack Stapleton (e.g., Vector) to figure out why so many healthy young people are dying in standard surgery. Copyright 2005 Reed Business Information. Signed by Author. Bookseller Inventory # 190657 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 7. |
Stock Photo
|
Marker (ISBN: 0399152938 / 0-399-15293-8) Cook, Robin |
|||
| Bookseller: A.B.Normal Books (Groton, MA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 37.70
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.50 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Putnam, 2005. Hard Cover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. 1st Impression. New in new DJ protected by mylar dust jacket cover. Signed by author on tipped in blank signature page. Shipped directly to me from publisher. May be lightly bumped compliments of the 'boys in brown' during shipping to me. FROM OUR EDITORS A 28-year-old man with a minor leg fracture, a 36-year-old mother with a torn knee ligament..just hours after their routine surgeries, these healthy young people are dead, victims of a deviously clever serial killer. New York City medical examiners Dr. Laurie Montgomery and Dr. Jack Stapleton pursue the investigations despite the skepticism of superiors, who are not eager to attract headlines -- or lawsuits. Robin Cook's 25th medical thriller combines cutting-edge science with high-voltage action. FROM THE PUBLISHER The master of the medical thriller returns with his most heart-pounding tale yet. FROM THE CRITICS Publishers Weekly The bestselling physician/author is in top form as he revisits the love/hate relationship between New York City medical examiners Laurie Montgomery and her lover, Jack Stapleton (last seen in 1999's Vector) in this gripping medical chiller. Childless and facing her 43rd birthday, Laurie moves out when Jack, still traumatized by the accidental deaths of his wife and children over a decade ago, refuses to talk marriage and babies. They've still got to work together at the office of the chief medical examiner, though, and it's there that Laurie's charged with autopsying the bodies of two people who died after minor surgeries at the same Manhattan hospital. As similar deaths mount up, Laurie struggles to convince Jack et al. that something's fishy. (Early on, a shadow plot introduces homicidal hospital employee Jasmine Rakoczi and Mr. Bob, the mastermind of a sinister but undefined plot to "sanction" selected patients using an undetectable medical agent.) Laurie's superiors forbid her to discuss her suspicions with anyone outside the OCME, but she disobeys these orders when she meets the dreamboat chief of medicine at the hospital in question and successfully engages his interest in her theory that a serial killer is on the loose. The body count climbs as another hospital is involved and political pressure mounts to suppress information. True love runs a rocky course, and the plot thickens before the denouement crackles to an electric edge-of-the-seat finale. Agent, Lynn Nesbit. (May) Copyright 2005 Reed Business Information. Library Journal In his 25th case, the good doctor brings back Dr. Laurie Montgomery and Dr. Jack Stapleton (e.g., Vector) to figure out why so many healthy young people are dying in standard surgery. Copyright 2005 Reed Business Information. Signed by Author. Bookseller Inventory # 190805 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 8. |
Stock Photo
|
Marker (ISBN: 0399152938 / 0-399-15293-8) Cook, Robin |
|||
| Bookseller: A.B.Normal Books (Groton, MA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 37.70
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.50 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Putnam, 2005. Hard Cover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. 1st Impression. New in new DJ protected by mylar dust jacket cover. Signed by author on tipped in blank signature page. Shipped directly to me from publisher. May be lightly bumped compliments of the 'boys in brown' during shipping to me. FROM OUR EDITORS A 28-year-old man with a minor leg fracture, a 36-year-old mother with a torn knee ligament..just hours after their routine surgeries, these healthy young people are dead, victims of a deviously clever serial killer. New York City medical examiners Dr. Laurie Montgomery and Dr. Jack Stapleton pursue the investigations despite the skepticism of superiors, who are not eager to attract headlines -- or lawsuits. Robin Cook's 25th medical thriller combines cutting-edge science with high-voltage action. FROM THE PUBLISHER The master of the medical thriller returns with his most heart-pounding tale yet. FROM THE CRITICS Publishers Weekly The bestselling physician/author is in top form as he revisits the love/hate relationship between New York City medical examiners Laurie Montgomery and her lover, Jack Stapleton (last seen in 1999's Vector) in this gripping medical chiller. Childless and facing her 43rd birthday, Laurie moves out when Jack, still traumatized by the accidental deaths of his wife and children over a decade ago, refuses to talk marriage and babies. They've still got to work together at the office of the chief medical examiner, though, and it's there that Laurie's charged with autopsying the bodies of two people who died after minor surgeries at the same Manhattan hospital. As similar deaths mount up, Laurie struggles to convince Jack et al. that something's fishy. (Early on, a shadow plot introduces homicidal hospital employee Jasmine Rakoczi and Mr. Bob, the mastermind of a sinister but undefined plot to "sanction" selected patients using an undetectable medical agent.) Laurie's superiors forbid her to discuss her suspicions with anyone outside the OCME, but she disobeys these orders when she meets the dreamboat chief of medicine at the hospital in question and successfully engages his interest in her theory that a serial killer is on the loose. The body count climbs as another hospital is involved and political pressure mounts to suppress information. True love runs a rocky course, and the plot thickens before the denouement crackles to an electric edge-of-the-seat finale. Agent, Lynn Nesbit. (May) Copyright 2005 Reed Business Information. Library Journal In his 25th case, the good doctor brings back Dr. Laurie Montgomery and Dr. Jack Stapleton (e.g., Vector) to figure out why so many healthy young people are dying in standard surgery. Copyright 2005 Reed Business Information. Signed by Author. Bookseller Inventory # 190656 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 9. |
Stock Photo
|
Marker (ISBN: 0399152938 / 0-399-15293-8) Cook, Robin |
|||
| Bookseller: A.B.Normal Books (Groton, MA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 37.70
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.50 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Putnam, 2005. Hard Cover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. 1st Impression. New in new DJ protected by mylar dust jacket cover. Signed by author on tipped in blank signature page. Shipped directly to me from publisher. May be lightly bumped compliments of the 'boys in brown' during shipping to me. FROM OUR EDITORS A 28-year-old man with a minor leg fracture, a 36-year-old mother with a torn knee ligament..just hours after their routine surgeries, these healthy young people are dead, victims of a deviously clever serial killer. New York City medical examiners Dr. Laurie Montgomery and Dr. Jack Stapleton pursue the investigations despite the skepticism of superiors, who are not eager to attract headlines -- or lawsuits. Robin Cook's 25th medical thriller combines cutting-edge science with high-voltage action. FROM THE PUBLISHER The master of the medical thriller returns with his most heart-pounding tale yet. FROM THE CRITICS Publishers Weekly The bestselling physician/author is in top form as he revisits the love/hate relationship between New York City medical examiners Laurie Montgomery and her lover, Jack Stapleton (last seen in 1999's Vector) in this gripping medical chiller. Childless and facing her 43rd birthday, Laurie moves out when Jack, still traumatized by the accidental deaths of his wife and children over a decade ago, refuses to talk marriage and babies. They've still got to work together at the office of the chief medical examiner, though, and it's there that Laurie's charged with autopsying the bodies of two people who died after minor surgeries at the same Manhattan hospital. As similar deaths mount up, Laurie struggles to convince Jack et al. that something's fishy. (Early on, a shadow plot introduces homicidal hospital employee Jasmine Rakoczi and Mr. Bob, the mastermind of a sinister but undefined plot to "sanction" selected patients using an undetectable medical agent.) Laurie's superiors forbid her to discuss her suspicions with anyone outside the OCME, but she disobeys these orders when she meets the dreamboat chief of medicine at the hospital in question and successfully engages his interest in her theory that a serial killer is on the loose. The body count climbs as another hospital is involved and political pressure mounts to suppress information. True love runs a rocky course, and the plot thickens before the denouement crackles to an electric edge-of-the-seat finale. Agent, Lynn Nesbit. (May) Copyright 2005 Reed Business Information. Library Journal In his 25th case, the good doctor brings back Dr. Laurie Montgomery and Dr. Jack Stapleton (e.g., Vector) to figure out why so many healthy young people are dying in standard surgery. Copyright 2005 Reed Business Information. Signed by Author. Bookseller Inventory # 190804 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 10. |
Stock Photo
|
Marker (ISBN: 0399152938 / 0-399-15293-8) Cook, Robin |
|||
| Bookseller: BEST BARGAIN BOOKS (EAST PATCHOGUE, NY, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 5 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.99 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Putnam Adult. Book Condition: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. Bookseller Inventory # 2-BB-05-01-08 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 11. |
Stock Photo
|
Marker (ISBN: 0399152938 / 0-399-15293-8) Cook, Robin |
|||
| Bookseller: Frugal Media Corporation (Austin, TX, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.70 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Putnam Adult, 2005. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Bookseller Inventory # mon0001331597 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 12. |
Stock Photo
|
Marker (ISBN: 0399152938 / 0-399-15293-8) Cook, Robin |
|||
| Bookseller: BEST BARGAIN BOOKS (EAST PATCHOGUE, NY, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.99 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Putnam Adult. Book Condition: New. Dust jacket damage. Bookseller Inventory # AC-17-05-300 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 13. |
Stock Photo
|
Marker (ISBN: 0399152938 / 0-399-15293-8) Cook, Robin |
|||
| Bookseller: A Time For All Seasons (St Cloud, FL, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.50
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 5.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Putnam Adult 5/24/2005., 2005. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 0399152938 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. Bookseller Inventory # D11-04-07-2008-1949 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 14. |
Stock Photo
|
Marker (ISBN: 0399152938 / 0-399-15293-8) Cook, Robin |
|||
| Bookseller: Penwicke's Book Shop (Rocky Face, GA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 2.95
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: PUTNAM PUB GROUP. 1/1/2005, 2005. HARDCOVER. Book Condition: New. Large Print Edition. in New dj. Excellent condition, new hardcover in new dust jacket. Large print edition. A nice copy. Bookseller Inventory # 0739454587 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 15. |
Stock Photo
|
Marker (ISBN: 0399152938 / 0-399-15293-8) Cook, Robin |
|||
| Bookseller: Agora Books (Federal Way, WA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 20.56
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.75 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Putnam Adult. Book Condition: New. 0399152938 Excellent condition, hardcover 2003, no marks, great dust jacket, readit. Bookseller Inventory # GRO2-00213 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 16. |
Stock Photo
|
Marker (ISBN: 0399152938 / 0-399-15293-8) Cook, Robin |
|||
| Bookseller: Philadelphia Book Company (Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 3.63
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 2 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Putnam Adult, 2005. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Outstanding condition! Brand new! May have slight shelfwear. Clean, tight, and crisp!. Bookseller Inventory # 1041-9T-9T-B-121 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 17. |
Stock Photo
|
Marker (ISBN: 0399152938 / 0-399-15293-8) Cook, Robin |
|||
| Bookseller: blount discount books and more (alcoa, tn, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 6.99
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2005. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Brand New. Dust Jacket Condition: Brand New. book is brand new it has never been read. buy with confidence. Bookseller Inventory # 000659 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 18. |
Stock Photo
|
Marker (ISBN: 0399152938 / 0-399-15293-8) Cook, Robin |
|||
| Bookseller: Axollotsbooks (Orange Park, FL, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 4.07
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 2.99 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Putnam Adult. Hard Cover. Book Condition: New. New, DJ MINT; CR 2005. Bookseller Inventory # 499665 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
ConvictionPatterson, Richard North
The Letter of the LawGreen, Tim
The SocietyPalmer, Michael
ToxinCook, Robin |
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006. All rights reserved.