ISBN: 9780446576635

Night Fall

Nelson Demille

ISBN 10: 0446576638 / 0-446-57663-8
ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Publisher: Warner Books Inc
Publication Date: 2004
Binding: Hardcover
Review:

"Demille's latest is sure to be a #1 bestseller....The pages will turn in a blur....Readers will think about this one for a long time."

Publishers Weekly, 09/20/2004

Review:

"This real-life tragedy hands DeMille perhaps his finest plot ever, one that involves real feeling , and will have you squirming and calling out at various dangers." (starred review)

Kirkus, 09/15/2004

 

Night Fall: Search Results

1.
Stock Photo
Night Fall (ISBN: 0446576638 / 0-446-57663-8)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0446576638
ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Bookseller: GoodwillnyBooks
(Harrison, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 3.49
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Grand Central Publishing, 2004. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000004205

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2.
Stock Photo
Night Fall (ISBN: 0446576638 / 0-446-57663-8)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0446576638
ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Bookseller: A1Books
(Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 3.62
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 7
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Book Condition: New. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: A20090105201034W0446576638. SKU: 0446576638-11-A1NW. Bookseller Inventory # 0446576638-11-A1NW

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

3.
Stock Photo
Night Fall (ISBN: 0446576638 / 0-446-57663-8)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0446576638
ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Bookseller: International_Book_Source
(Wilmington, NC, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 3.95
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Grand Central Publishing, 2004. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!!. Bookseller Inventory # 147dad20081016qt

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

4.
Stock Photo
Night Fall by DeMille, Nelson (ISBN: 0446576638 / 0-446-57663-8)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0446576638
ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Bookseller: International_Book_Source
(Wilmington, NC, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 3.95
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Grand Central Publishing, 2004. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Hardback w/DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!!. Bookseller Inventory # 449l

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5.
Stock Photo
Night Fall (ISBN: 0446576638 / 0-446-57663-8)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0446576638
ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Bookseller: MAGNOLIA AVENUE
(Mills River, NC, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 4.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Warner Books, 2004. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: new. #BRAND NEW 2004 Hardcover with FLAWLESS Dust Jacket GIFT QUALITY usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~. Bookseller Inventory # 080411H2

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6.
Stock Photo
Night Fall *SIGNED* (ISBN: 0446576638 / 0-446-57663-8)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0446576638
ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Bookseller: Scottlandbooks
(Norcross, Ga, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 32.95
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2004. Hard Back. Book Condition: NEW. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ook Description: Warner Books, New York, 2004. Hard Cover. Book Condition: New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A thriller based on the 1996 crash of TWA Flight 800 off the coast of Long Island. Former NYPD homicide detective John Corey is working now with the Federal Anti-Terrorist Task Force and is faced with the most important case of his career. The government says the plane malfunctioned, but a chance videotape made by an adulterous couple on the beach that night captures something more. Signed by Author. Bookseller Inventory#000139. Signed by Author. Bookseller Inventory # 000139

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

7.
Stock Photo
Night Fall (ISBN: 0446576638 / 0-446-57663-8)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0446576638
ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Bookseller: Discover Books Ltd.
(Abbotsford, BC, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within Canada:
US$ 7.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Warner Books 2004-11-22, 2004. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Like new, very light shelf wear. 496 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 3335729

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

8.
Stock Photo
Night Fall (ISBN: 0446576638 / 0-446-57663-8)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0446576638
ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Bookseller: Free Shipping Books
(Sumas, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 3.98
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Warner Books 2004-11-22, 2004. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. FREE SHIPPING on this item! An unread copy in perfect condition. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Suitable for presenting as a gift. 496 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 335299W9R1C0S0

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

9.
Stock Photo
Night Fall (ISBN: 0446576638 / 0-446-57663-8)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0446576638
ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Bookseller: DotCom Liquidators / DC 1
(Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 6.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 16
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Warner Books Inc, 2004. Book Condition: New. Fast Shipping With Online Tracking. Bookseller Inventory # NOW/D64/NEW122057

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

10.
Stock Photo
Night Fall (ISBN: 0446576638 / 0-446-57663-8)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0446576638
ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Bookseller: Infinity Bookshoppe
(Price, UT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 9.98
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2004. Hard Cover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. Bookseller Inventory # 21614

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

11.
Stock Photo
Night Fall (ISBN: 0446576638 / 0-446-57663-8)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0446576638
ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Bookseller: Just Imagine
(Powell, WY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 10.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2004. Hard Cover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT CONDITION. Bookseller Inventory # 004778

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12.
Stock Photo
Night Fall (ISBN: 0446576638 / 0-446-57663-8)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0446576638
ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Bookseller: Agora Books
(Federal Way, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 25.43
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Grand Central Publishing. Book Condition: New. 0446576638 Excellent condition, hardback 2004 FIRST PRINTING, no marks, great cover, great dust cover, readit. Bookseller Inventory # BWOR.01611

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

13.
Stock Photo
Night Fall (ISBN: 0446576638 / 0-446-57663-8)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0446576638
ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Bookseller: Agora Books
(Federal Way, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 27.02
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Grand Central Publishing. Book Condition: New. 0446576638 Excellent condition, hardback 2004, no marks, great cover, readit. Bookseller Inventory # LUVO-00482

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14.
Stock Photo
Night Fall first edition first printing (ISBN: 0446576638 / 0-446-57663-8)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0446576638
ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Bookseller: Harolds Bookstore
(Deland, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: US$ 28.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Grand Central Publishing, 2004. Book Condition: new. first edition first printing in new condition even the dust cover is in new condition. Bookseller Inventory # 14008__0446576638__G Q 5

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15.
Stock Photo
Night Fall (ISBN: 0446576638 / 0-446-57663-8)
Demille, Nelson
ISBN 10: 0446576638
ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Bookseller: Bound To Be Read Books
(Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 2-star rating
Price: US$ 25.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Warner Books, New York, 2004. Soft Cover. Book Condition: New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A thriller based on the 1996 crash of TWA Flight 800 off the coast of Long Island. Former NYPD homicide detective John Corey is working now with the Federal Anti-Terrorist Task Force and is faced with the most important case of his career. The government says the plane malfunctioned, but a chance videotape made by an adulterous couple on the beach that night captures something more. Signed by Author. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Bookseller Inventory # 001850

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...

Lion's Game, The Lion's Game, The
DeMille, Nelson


Plum Island Plum Island
DeMille, Nelson


Conviction Conviction
Patterson, Richard North


Whiteout Whiteout
Follett, Ken


Hour Game Hour Game
Baldacci, David


Narrows, The Narrows, The
Connelly, Michael