ISBN: 9780553078756

Ishmael

Daniel Quinn

ISBN 10: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group
Publication Date: 1997
Binding: Hardcover
Ishmael: Synopsis

Winner of the 1992 Turner Tomorrow Fellowship, Ishmael is a unique and captivating novel that has earned a large and passionate following among readers and critics worldwide. One of the most beloved and bestselling novels of spiritual adventure ever published, it is the story of a man who embarks on a highly provocative intellectual adventure with a gorilla--a journey of the mind and spirit that changes forever the way he sees the world and humankinds place in it. For this special fifth anniversary edition, the author has written a frank and informative introduction in which he discusses the worldwide Ishmael phenomenon. Timed to coincide with the eagerly anticipated publication of My Ishmael and the release of the movie Ishmael, this special edition is sure to attract new readers and reinforce Daniel Quinn's reputation as one of the most compelling and visionary writers of our age.

Review:

"As suspenseful, inventive and socially urgent as any fiction or nonfiction book you are likely to read this or any other year."

Austin Chronicle

Review:

"My working hypothesis is that this book is actually a theological work....For some reason it has been superficially structured as a novel. It is a comprehensive and devastating analysis of 'civilized' man framed as a Socratic dialog between a man and a gorilla."

Jim Britell

 

Ishmael: Search Results

1.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Keeps Books
(WILMINGTON, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 20.95
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Bantam, 1997. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket has creasing. Spine has slight slant/cock. Text unmarked, pages clean and bright, binding tight.*Ships Next Business day*. Bookseller Inventory # 081220013

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 9780553078756)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: BetterWorld.com
(Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 27.46
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.97
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Bantam. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP3757785

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

3.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 9780553078756)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Warner Books
(Hubbard, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 42.77
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1997. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-1086879246

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

4.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Turn-The-Page Books
(Seattle, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 45.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Bantam, New York, 1992. Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Near Fine/Fine. Quarter bound in grey cloth. First printing. Former owner's name inked on front paste-down, otherwise a crisp, clean, fine copy. Dust jacket in fresh protective mylar. Lovely appearance. Bookseller Inventory # 016540

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5.
Stock Photo
ISHMAEL (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Ziebarth Books
(Coal Valley, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 50.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Bantam/Turner, New York, 1992. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, first printing, hardcover. 266 pages. Near fine with tail of spine bumped, in a very good dust jacket with light rubbing to panels and small nick at rear fold. Mylar cover on jacket. Author's first novel. Bookseller Inventory # 005356

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6.
Stock Photo
ISHMAEL. (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Recollection Books
(Seattle, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 52.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: NY: Bantam, 1992., 1992. 266 pages. 1st printing of 1st edition (full number line 0-1). Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Fore edge has faint soil, jacket lightly rubbed. Nice copy. ISBN: 0553078755 Quinn's first book, quickly hailed as a modern day classic. The first Turner Tomorrow Fellowship winner. Bookseller Inventory # A-164126

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

7.
Stock Photo
ISHMAEL (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Ziebarth Books
(Coal Valley, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 60.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Bantam/Turner, New York, 1992. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition, first printing, hardcover. 266 pages. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with crease at rear foldover. Mylar cover on jacket. Author's first novel. Bookseller Inventory # 004862

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Earl The Pearls
(Edmond, OK, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 60.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Bantam / Turner Book, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1992. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1992 Stated first printing in a white DJ. Binding tight square, corners sharp. Pages clean, no writing. Bookseller Inventory # AZ131-001

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

9.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Bella Luna Books, RMABA
(Castle Rock, CO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 66.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Bantam, NY, 1992. Binding is Hard cover.. Book Condition: Very Good. 1st edition, 1st printing. The book condition is VG, shelf wear, boards slightly warped. The dust jacket is VG, wear to corners and edges, small closed tear at top front corner. Author's first book. in VG, wear to corners and edges, small closed tear at top front corner dj. Bookseller Inventory # t2744

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

10.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Craig Hokenson Bookseller
(Dallas, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 80.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Bantam Dell Pub Group, New York, 1992. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine+. First Edition/First Printing. A superb copy. Bookseller Inventory # 21080

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

11.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Bella Luna Books, RMABA
(Castle Rock, CO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 82.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Bantam, NY, 1992. Binding is Hard cover.. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: in Near Fine dj. 1st edition, 1st printing. The book condition is NF, minor bumping to top of spine. The dust jacket is NF, light wear. Author's first book. The first Turner Tomorrow Fellowship winner. Bookseller Inventory # t3328

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Bella Luna Books, RMABA
(Castle Rock, CO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 82.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Bantam, NY, 1992. Binding is Hard cover.. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: in Near Fine dj. 1st edition, 1st printing. The book condition is VG, crease along length of spine. The dust jacket is NF, light wear. Author's first book. The first Turner Tomorrow Fellowship winner. Bookseller Inventory # t4284

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

13. Ishmael (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Sleepyside Books
(Evanston, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 90.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Bantam Books, 1992. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. A modern classic. True first, an unread copy in a wonderful, unclipped jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 000121

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: BALTHAZAR BOOKS
(Surrey, BC, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 100.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within Canada:
US$ 4.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1997. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Sticker on the back of dj. Signed by Author. Bookseller Inventory # 031354

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 9780553078756)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Better World Books
(Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 30.43
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Bantam. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP3757785

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

16.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: BOOK EDDY
(Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 45.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1997. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Bookseller Inventory # 088962

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

17.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller
(Austin, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 48.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Bantam Turner, 1992. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 1st Edition, 1st printing with number line including "1". Previous owner inscription. Bookseller Inventory # 23304

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

18.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Russell Books
(Victoria, BC, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 50.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within Canada:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam 1997., 1997. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. First (1st) Edition. 0553078755 First edition; minor scuffs on jacket and some bent pages. Bookseller Inventory # 055094

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

19.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Trip Taylor Bookseller
(Boise, ID, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 50.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1997. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition / First Printing. A nice solid and straight copy with just slighjt wear in a price-clipped dustjacket, which is now in aprotecive myalr cover. Bookseller Inventory # 009748

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

20.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Twice Sold Tales
(Warren, VT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 50.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Book Condition: Collectible; Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # 1212B754020

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

21.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Banana Books
(Long Beach, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 55.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: New York: Bantam /Turner Books, 1992, New York, 1992. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. First Edition Full Number line with -1. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Jacket Near Fine. First Edition Full Number line with -1. Gray cloth boards with faint bump/crease ( 1" ) near back spine and minute shelf wear. Bookseller Inventory # 000076

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

22.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Paperleaf Books
(Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 57.19
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 5
Shipping within U.S.A.:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Bantam. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 0553078755 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. ABEP45. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1495397

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

23.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Green Apple Books
(San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 65.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Bantam, 1992. Hardback. Book Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Green Apple Books and Music has been San Francisco's favorite independent bookseller for more than 40 years!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000001364

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

24.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Limestone Books
(Austin, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 70.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Bantam/Turner. New York., 1992. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. 266 pp. Author's first novel. Winner of the Turner Tomorrow Award. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-760747790

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

25.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: A Good Read
(Toronto, ON, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 75.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within Canada:
US$ 11.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1997. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Only noticeable flaw faint crease near upper back tip of d/j. Not clipped, bright and clean copy. Apparently unread. D/j now brodart protected. Bookseller Inventory # 33104

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

26.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: rbbooks
(Jersey City, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 80.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Bantam Turner, NY. 1992 1st ed hardcover. Book fine / dj fine. First novel. Dj is white with red sun & branch horizontal. Bookseller Inventory # 06904

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

27.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Twice Sold Tales
(Warren, VT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 80.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Book Condition: Collectible; Like New. 1992 Bantam/Turner Books hard cover First Edition stated first printing - very minor staining to page edge - now in protected mylar cover - dust jacket fine cover fine binding strong contents clean - a very nice collectible - enjoy a true beauty. Bookseller Inventory # 1202H930430

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

28.
Stock Photo
Ishmael (ISBN: 0553078755 / 0-553-07875-5)
Quinn, Daniel
ISBN 10: 0553078755
ISBN 13: 9780553078756
Bookseller: Limestone Books
(Austin, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: