The Hot GatesGolding, William

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
| 1. |
Stock Photo
|
An Egyptian Journal (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: Dim and Distant (Heathfield, E.Sx, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 5.01 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1990. Paperback. Book Condition: Acceptable. Clean and tight, if a little yellowed. Covers lightly rubbed annd bumped. A reading copy only. Sent by Royal Mail next business day. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000025148 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 2. |
Stock Photo
|
An Egyptian Journal (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: Fairandfast (Lewes, SU, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 4.11 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1990. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. all in good condition We post daily by Royal Mail,from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag ;Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000159120 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 3. |
Stock Photo
|
An Egyptian Journal (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: Dim and Distant (Heathfield, E.Sx, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 5.01 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1990. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. PAPERBACK Clean and sound with some reading wear. Sent by Royal Mail next business day. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000033153 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 4. |
Stock Photo
|
An Egyptian Journal (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: Dim and Distant (Heathfield, E.Sx, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 5.01 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1990. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and tight with minor wear to covers and edges. Sent by Royal Mail next business day. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000033391 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 5. |
Stock Photo
|
An Egyptian Journal (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: AwesomeBooks (Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 3.66 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1990. Paperback. Book Condition: used-good. An Egyptian Journal GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Bookseller Inventory # W2-7E11-2600 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 6. |
Stock Photo
|
An Egyptian Journal (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: Julies Bookshop Ltd (County Durham, a., United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 3.95 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Faber and Faber, 1990. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Daily dispatch from UK warehouse - This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. Slight yellowing and curling to the page edges. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000175802 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 7. |
Stock Photo
|
An Egyptian Journal (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: Hippo Books (Newnan, GA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.99 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Faber & Faber, 1995. Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped Our feedback rating says it all: Great service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 5855656 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 8. |
Stock Photo
|
An Egyptian Journal (ISBN: 9780571139378) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: BetterWorld.com (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 2 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.97 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Faber & Faber. Book Condition: Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP2703987 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] |
|||||
| 9. |
Stock Photo
|
Egyptian Journal, An (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: Seagull Books (Hove, SX, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 2.30
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 4.11 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Faber and Faber, London, United Kingdom, 1990. Book Condition: Very Good. Has a little light tanning to page edges, but otherwise a clean, tight copy, in excellent condition. Dispatch within 24 hrs from the UK. Bookseller Inventory # 007061 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 10. |
Stock Photo
|
An Egyptian Journal (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. (Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 2.32
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 5.61 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: 1990-02-21 Faber and Faber, 1990. . New Ed. Paperback. Book: GOOD. 240pp. Bookseller Inventory # NF-1051776 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 11. |
Stock Photo
|
An Egyptian Journal (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. (Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 3.07
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 5.61 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: 21 February, 1990 Faber and Faber, 1990. . Book - GOOD. Bookseller Inventory # NB-685292 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 12. |
Stock Photo
|
An Egyptian Journal (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. (Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 3.38
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 5.61 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: 21 February, 1990 Faber and Faber, 1990. . Book - VERY GOOD. Bookseller Inventory # NB-684626 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 13. |
Stock Photo
|
Egyptian Journal (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: Eric T. Moore Books (Hitchin, HE, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 3.86
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 4.86 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Faber and Faber., London, United Kingdom, 1989. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 207 pp. colour illus. page edges sl. browned. Bookseller Inventory # 035454 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 14. |
|
An Egyptian Journal (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: Uncle Phil's Books. (Coventry, UK, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 7.70
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 3.36 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Faber & Faber 1985, 1985. Large format paperback, Book condition Very Good or better, A journey by motor cruiser on the Nile. Seems unread, but some shelf wear. Owner inscription inside front cover. Illustrated in colour and mono. Bookseller Inventory # 104353 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 15. |
Stock Photo
|
AN EGYPTIAN JOURNAL (ISBN: 9780571139378) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: JOPPA BOOKS LIMITED (Byfleet, Surrey, SU, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 22.63
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 5.01 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: 1995., 1995. 1995. (207 p., b/w photogrs., map) ; paper. Excellent. Binding is PAPER BACK. Bookseller Inventory # 509354 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 16. |
Stock Photo
|
An Egyptian Journal (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC (San Leandro, CA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.49
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Faber & Faber, 1995. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Has been read, but remains in great condition. Ships within 2 business days. 100% Customer satisfaction guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000432865 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 17. |
Stock Photo
|
Egyptian Journal, An (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: Nile Books (London, ., United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 2.93
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 5.01 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Faber and Faber, London, United Kingdom, 1990. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: n/a. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 208 pages. Illustrated. Bookseller Inventory # BE3714 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 18. |
Stock Photo
|
An Egyptian Journal (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: PsychoBabel Books (with Skoob Books) (Oxford, OXF, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 3.08
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 4.11 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Faber and Faber, London, United Kingdom, 1985. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Very Good Paperback. Very minor shelf wear to covers which have minor marking on the inside. Very minor spotting on page block. Otherwise clean copy. Includes both colour and black and white photographs. 208p. Bookseller Inventory # 085896 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 19. |
Stock Photo
|
An Egyptian Journal (ISBN: 9780571139378) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 4.08
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 2 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: FREE
[Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Faber & Faber. Book Condition: Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP2703987 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 20. |
Stock Photo
|
An Egyptian Journal. (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: The Book Weasel (Worthing, West Sussex, SXW, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 4.62
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 5.01 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: London: Faber & Faber, 1985. Softcover. Card covers bright and undiminished. Binding strong, internally Near Fine. Edges very slightly darkening due to age. 207pp. Two sections of both colour & b/w plates. The Egyptian travel journal of the author of 'Lord of the Flies'. William Golding. The Times review of this book said: 'No previous book brings you so close to Golding the man. It bulges with abstruse knowledge..and is often screamingly funny..Hugely enjoyable.' B56-030104-460. Bookseller Inventory # 1806 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 21. |
Stock Photo
|
AN EGYPTIAN JOURNAL (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: Bookbarn International Ltd (Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 7.70
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 5.01 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: FABER AND FABER, 1990. Published by Faber and Faber in 1990. Paperback. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8423291 #34259 1YEL3-P 8423291 (N04-009) (#34259 1YEL3-P 8423291). Bookseller Inventory # 8423291 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 22. |
Stock Photo
|
AN EGYPTIAN JOURNAL (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: Bookbarn International Ltd (Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 8.09
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 5.01 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: FABER AND FABER, 1990. Published by Faber and Faber in 1990. Paperback. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8296758 #29889 1BLA3-P 8296758 (L72) (#29889 1BLA3-P 8296758). Bookseller Inventory # 8296758 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 23. |
Stock Photo
|
AN EGYPTIAN JOURNAL (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: Bookbarn International Ltd (Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 8.09
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 5.01 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: FABER, 1995. Published by FABER in 1995, 207 pages, reprint, paperback, medium size, covers good, internally good, spine creased. 108884B3YEL3P* 1234424 (#33-74-H26-39) (108884B3YEL3P* 1234424). Bookseller Inventory # 1234424 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 24. |
Stock Photo
|
AN EGYPTIAN JOURNAL (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: Bookbarn International Ltd (Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 8.09
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 5.01 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: FABER AND FABER, 1990. Published by Faber and Faber in 1990. Paperback. Number of pages: 240. Ex. Library copy - usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8313952 #30461 1YEL3X-P 8313952 (H27-57) (#30461 1YEL3X-P 8313952). Ex-Library. Bookseller Inventory # 8313952 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 25. |
Stock Photo
|
AN EGYPTIAN JOURNAL (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: Bookbarn International Ltd (Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 8.09
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 5.01 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: FABER AND FABER, 1990. Paperback book in good condition at sensible price. #18799-B-PBACK-7994458 (#40-61-F02-99) (#18799-B-PBACK-7994458). Bookseller Inventory # 7994458 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 26. |
Stock Photo
|
An Egyptian Journal. (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: Aeolian Books (Marysville, WA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 13.50
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: London. 1985. 1st. Faber & Faber., 1985. 8vo. 207 pages with illustrations. Near fine in a near fine dustjwrapper. Previous owner's signature on f-e-p. Bookseller Inventory # 2830 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 27. |
Stock Photo
|
An Egyptian Journal (ISBN: 057113937X / 0-571-13937-X) Golding, William |
|||
| Bookseller: READ ME (Wellingborough, NTH, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 4.11 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Paperback. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. Creases to covers. Wear to cover edges. Tanning to page edges.Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded postal envelope. Bookseller Inventory # 0915K747558 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
The Hot GatesGolding, William
Malaria Dreams: An African AdventureStevens, Stuart
Tuscany and UmbriaRough Guides Staff; Buckley, Jonathan; Ellingham, Mark; Jepson, Tim
Egypt and the Sudan Travel SurvivalWayne, Scott
The PyramidGolding, William |