The Young EarthMorris, John D.
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
| 1. |
Stock Photo
|
The Biblical Basis for Modern Science (ISBN: 0801061784 / 0-8010-6178-4) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 2.58
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.99 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Baker Pub Group 1984, 1984. A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. - , Hard Cover, Good / Good. Bookseller Inventory # 124C13A2112552 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] |
|||||
| 2. |
Stock Photo
|
The Biblical Basis for Modern Science (ISBN: 0801061784 / 0-8010-6178-4) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com Inc (Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 3.64
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: FREE
[Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Baker Pub Group 1984, 1984. A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. - Hard Cover, Good / Good. Bookseller Inventory # 124C13A2112552BW [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] |
|||||
| 3. |
Stock Photo
|
The Biblical Basis for Modern Science (ISBN: 0801061784 / 0-8010-6178-4) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: Cloyd's Books (Sterling, IL, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 6.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.75 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Baker Pub Group, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A., 1984. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Owner's stamp, otherwise clean, tight, 516pp, Bookseller Inventory # 019737 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 4. |
Stock Photo
|
THE BIBLICAL BASIS FOR MODERN SCIENCE (ISBN: 0801061784 / 0-8010-6178-4) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: Bohleys Olde Book Shoppe (Jenison, MI, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 6.69
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.99 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Baker Book House, 1989. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good PLUS. This 1989 VERY GOOD PLUS HARDCOVER has 516 pages and no markings found in the text. There is a former owner's name and date on the front end paper. Bookseller Inventory # 027797 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 5. |
Stock Photo
|
The Biblical Basis for Modern Science (ISBN: 0801061784 / 0-8010-6178-4) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: Charelle Enterprises (Denver, CO, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 8.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1985. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, First Edition, Second Printing, 1985. Book is Square, Binding is Tight, Text and Cover Clean. Book/Cover/Text/Binding/Jacket in Very Good+++ condition. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-1039502964 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 6. |
Stock Photo
|
The Biblical Basis For Modern Science (ISBN: 0801061784 / 0-8010-6178-4) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: Dan Glaeser Books (Modesto, CA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 10.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, MI, 1984. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Text is clean. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. Cover shows light wear. Dust jacket shows light normal wear, with edgewear along top edge, chipping at head/base of spine. Light soiling to side text edge. ; Book Description: As one of Dr. Henry Morris's greatest works, A Biblical Basis for Modern Science shows conclusively that the Bible is correct where it touches upon science. This remarkable defense of the Bible allows the careful reader to see that evolutionary science is nothing more than a world view with no foundation. Rather, the accuracy of the biblical records is a marvelous testimony to its divine source. ; 516 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 13426 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 7. |
Stock Photo
|
The Biblical Basis for Modern Science (ISBN: 0801061784 / 0-8010-6178-4) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: Camel Book Company (Port Washington, NY, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 12.50
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Grand Rapids MI: Baker Book House, (1987)., 1987. Fifth printing. Illustrations. Bibliography. Index. Dust jacket. 516 pages. 23.5 cm. Hardcover. Condition (Book/Dj): Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0-8010-6178-4. Bookseller Inventory # 7261 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 8. |
Stock Photo
|
The Biblical Basis of Modern Science (ISBN: 0801061784 / 0-8010-6178-4) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: PastorRichBookShelf (Levittown, NY, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 19.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Baker Book House, 1984. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Excellent. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Excellent condition! (owner's stamp; dust jacket minor shelf wear; otherwise clean) 516 Pages. A scientific and devotioanl commentary on the book of beginnings. Bookseller Inventory # 000737 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 9. |
Stock Photo
|
The Biblical Basis for Modern Science (ISBN: 0801061784 / 0-8010-6178-4) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: The Salvation Army Seattle (Seattle, WA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 1.97
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Baker Pub Group. Book Condition: Used - Good. Bookseller Inventory # 19-A-3-0044 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 10. |
Stock Photo
|
The Biblical Basis for Modern Science (ISBN: 0801061784 / 0-8010-6178-4) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: The Enigmatic Reader (Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 5.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Baker Pub Group, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A., 1984. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Highlighting on a few pages. Bookseller Inventory # 26358 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 11. |
Stock Photo
|
The Biblical Basis of Modern Science (ISBN: 0801061784 / 0-8010-6178-4) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: The Enigmatic Reader (Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 5.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Ada, MI, U.S.A.: Baker Books, 1985, Ada, MI, U.S.A., 1985. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Corner of blank endpaper missing + underlining. Bookseller Inventory # 18008 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 12. |
Stock Photo
|
The Biblical Basis for Modern Science by Morris, Henry M. (ISBN: 0801061784 / 0-8010-6178-4) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: StarrCat Books (San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 8.40
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.44 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Baker Pub Group, 1984. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Good. PBB 1951 old ~~ 2/27/5 BProviding quality service online for nearly ten years!!! Serving customers worldwide!!!. Bookseller Inventory # 050227046 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 13. |
Stock Photo
|
The Biblical Basis for Modern Science (ISBN: 0801061784 / 0-8010-6178-4) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: Archives Bookshop (Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 9.45
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Baker Pub Group. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fair. 0801061784 TITLE: Biblical Basis Of Modern ScienceAUTHOR: Morris, HenryISBN 10: 0801061784ISBN 13: 9780801061783BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1997PAGES: 516DESCRIPTION: This volume will have extensive marking/highlighting and-or bent pages and-or dinged pages/corners and-or weak/broken hinges and-or library stickers, stamps, or pouches and-or mildew and-or water damage. This volume will be usable but won't be pretty. Books weighing more than 4 pounds require extra postage. Bookseller Inventory # M801061784 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 14. |
Stock Photo
|
THE BIBLICAL BASIS FOR MODERN SCIENCE (ISBN: 0801061784 / 0-8010-6178-4) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: Neil Shillington: Bookdealer/Booksearch (Hobe Sound, FL, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 12.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.50 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Grand Rapids Mi Baker Book House 1984., 1984. Very Good. 516pp. Binding is Hardback. Bookseller Inventory # 052352 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 15. |
Stock Photo
|
Biblical Basis of Modern Science (ISBN: 9780801061783) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 12.95
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.49 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Baker Books, 1984. HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 01978080106178303 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] |
|||||
| 16. |
Stock Photo
|
Biblical Basis of Modern Science (ISBN: 9780801061783) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 12.95
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.49 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Baker Books, 1984. HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 07978080106178300 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] |
|||||
| 17. |
Stock Photo
|
The Biblical Basis for Modern Science (ISBN: 0801061784 / 0-8010-6178-4) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: Archives Bookshop (Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 14.18
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Baker Pub Group. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0801061784 TITLE: Biblical Basis Of Modern ScienceAUTHOR: Morris, HenryISBN 10: 0801061784ISBN 13: 9780801061783BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1997PAGES: 516DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. Books weighing more than 4 pounds require extra postage. Bookseller Inventory # U801061784 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 18. |
Stock Photo
|
Biblical Basis for Modern Science (ISBN: 0801061784 / 0-8010-6178-4) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: Religious Books (Springfield, MO, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 14.50
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.75 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Baker & Scribner, Grand Rapids, 1984. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 516pp. A little highlighting on the first 45 pages. Owner's name in front. Otherwise very clean copy. Bookseller Inventory # 015092 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 19. |
|
BIBLICAL BASIS OF MODERN SCIENCE (ISBN: 0801061784 / 0-8010-6178-4) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: Archives Bookshop (Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 15.75
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: BAKER. DJ 1997 516p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. Bookseller Inventory # APOU801061784 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 20. |
Stock Photo
|
The Biblical Basis for Modern Science (ISBN: 0801061784 / 0-8010-6178-4) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Jefferson, GA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 15.99
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Baker Pub Group, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A., 1984. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A very clen copy in a bright dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 013182 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 21. |
Stock Photo
|
The Biblical Basis for Modern Science (ISBN: 0801061784 / 0-8010-6178-4) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: Steel's Used Christian Books (North Kansas Cty, MO, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 20.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.25 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A., 1989. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Key biblical insights and instructions related to all the natural sciences. For studies on science and the Bible, classroom, study groups, personal study. 516 pages. Clean text, sound binding. Contact Steels for more Science & Religion titles. Selling Christian books since 1973. Science & Religion. Bookseller Inventory # 043121 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 22. |
Stock Photo
|
The Biblical Basis for Modern Science. Plus a Free Book. (ISBN: 0801061784 / 0-8010-6178-4) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: Ray Davenport (Worcestershire, a, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 24.90
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within United Kingdom: US$ 5.82 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Baker 1996, 1996. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Looks brand new in protected jacket, certainly never used. Quote: read this and stoke up the fires of your intellect. hard back. 516 pages 1kg.we shall include a free copy of the book by Polkinghorne: 'Science and Creation. The search for Understanding'. a mint soft cover edition. Bookseller Inventory # 617839 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 23. |
Stock Photo
|
The Biblical Basis for Modern Science (ISBN: 0801061784 / 0-8010-6178-4) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: Blue Mountain Books (Dayton, WA, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 8.95
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.99 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Baker Pub Group, 1989. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine- Book. 7th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Bookseller Inventory # 071712 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 24. |
Stock Photo
|
THE BIBLICAL BASIS FOR MODERN SCIENCE (ISBN: 0801061784 / 0-8010-6178-4) Morris, Henry M. |
|||
| Bookseller: Alex Shoe Bookseller (FORT MYERS, FL, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 12.50
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.75 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: BAKER HOUSE 1993, 1993. 10TH edition. HARDCOVER near fine in near fine dj. nice copy ! 6X9, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART, free of bookplate or names. Bookseller Inventory # 028437 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
The Young EarthMorris, John D.
Bones of Contention : A Creationist Assessment of the Human FossilsLubenow, Marvin L.
The Kingdom of the CultsMartin, Walter Ralston; Martin-Rische, Jill
Answers to Tough Questions Skeptics Ask About the Christian FaithStewart, Don; McDowell, Josh
Science and the BibleMorris, Henry Madison |
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006. All rights reserved.