Image Not Available

ISBN: 9780964444058

Pacific Northwestern Spiritual Poetry

Sherman Alexie; Teri Zipf; Sharon Dubiago

ISBN 10: 0964444054 / 0-9644440-5-4
ISBN 13: 9780964444058
Publisher: Tsunami Inc
Publication Date: 1998
Binding: Softcover
 

Pacific Northwestern Spiritual Poetry: Search Results

1.
Stock Photo
Pacific Northwestern Spiritual Poetry (ISBN: 0964444054 / 0-9644440-5-4)
Alexie, Sherman;Zipf, Teri;Dubiago, Sharon
ISBN 10: 0964444054
ISBN 13: 9780964444058
Bookseller: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA
(Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: US$ 20.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 5
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 5.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Tsunami Inc., Walla Walla, WA, 1998. Paperback. Book Condition: As NEW. 2nd Printing. Wraps in white spine and white, illustrated covers. "The young Charles Potts arrayed a serious arsenal of highly original strategems to snag and sing disambiguated truth. The complexities keep being nudged toward simplicity and keep escaping to need rounding up again. It is [language] hard at work and hard at play." New collection of poetry edited by Potts. New book with no flaws. 383 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 11029

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2.
Stock Photo
Pacific Northwestern Spiritual Poetry (ISBN: 0964444054 / 0-9644440-5-4)
Alexie, Sherman;Zipf, Teri;Dubiago, Sharon
ISBN 10: 0964444054
ISBN 13: 9780964444058
Bookseller: Great Northwest Bookstore
(Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 3.96
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.45
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Tsunami, Incorporated, 1998. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. "Very Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions Very Good to Fine. All items ship with in two business days. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000073397

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3.
Stock Photo
Pacific Northwestern Spiritual Poetry (ISBN: 0964444054 / 0-9644440-5-4)
Alexie, Sherman;Zipf, Teri;Dubiago, Sharon
ISBN 10: 0964444054
ISBN 13: 9780964444058
Bookseller: Brodsky Bookshop
(Taos, NM, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 5.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Tsunami, Inc., Walla Walla, WA, 1998. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. FIRST EDITION. Book Good. Slightly shelfowrn. A few pages are bumped. Jacket Good. Corner and spine slightly bumped. Clean and tight. Bookseller Inventory # 000163

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

4.
Stock Photo
Pacific Northwestern Spiritual Poetry (ISBN: 9780964444058)
Alexie, Sherman;Zipf, Teri;Dubiago, Sharon
ISBN 10: 0964444054
ISBN 13: 9780964444058
Bookseller: Powell's Books
(Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 8.95
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 4.49
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Tsunami, Incorporated, 1998. TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 01978096444405800

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

5.
Stock Photo
Pacific Northwestern Spiritual Poetry (ISBN: 0964444054 / 0-9644440-5-4)
Alexie, Sherman;Zipf, Teri;Dubiago, Sharon
ISBN 10: 0964444054
ISBN 13: 9780964444058
Bookseller: Burke's Book Store
(Memphis, TN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 10.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Tsunami Inc, Walla Walla, Washington, U.S.A., 1998. Paperback. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: N/a. Paperback 1st. Light shelfwear. Bookseller Inventory # 006258

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6.
Stock Photo
Pacific Northwestern Spiritual Poetry (ISBN: 0964444054 / 0-9644440-5-4)
Alexie, Sherman;Zipf, Teri;Dubiago, Sharon
ISBN 10: 0964444054
ISBN 13: 9780964444058
Bookseller: BookSmart
(Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 10.68
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Tsunami, Incorporated, Walla Walla, WA, U.S.A., 1998. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book is like new but for some light shelf wear. Bookseller Inventory # 000951

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

7.
Stock Photo
Pacific Northwestern Spiritual Poetry (ISBN: 0964444054 / 0-9644440-5-4)
Alexie, Sherman;Zipf, Teri;Dubiago, Sharon
ISBN 10: 0964444054
ISBN 13: 9780964444058
Bookseller: beat book shop
(Boulder, CO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 20.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Tsunami Inc, Walla Walla, Washington, U.S.A., 1998. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: As New. First Edition Paperback. second printing? "stated First Edition 2345678910". Bookseller Inventory # 004330

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8.
Stock Photo
Pacific Northwestern Spiritual Poetry (ISBN: 0964444054 / 0-9644440-5-4)
Alexie, Sherman;Zipf, Teri;Dubiago, Sharon
ISBN 10: 0964444054
ISBN 13: 9780964444058
Bookseller: Areopagitica Books
(Columbus, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: US$ 30.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
US$ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Tsunami Inc, Walla Walla, Washington, U.S.A., 1998. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed and inscribed on the full title page. The inscription reads ""To David Bararatier, Astounded to learn that this was in your public library." Stated first edition. Wraps. 383pp., clean, bright and tight. Signed by Author. Bookseller Inventory # 003763

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]