
ISBN: 9780964444058
Pacific Northwestern Spiritual Poetry
Sherman Alexie; Teri Zipf; Sharon Dubiago
ISBN 10: 0964444054 / 0-9644440-5-4ISBN 13: 9780964444058
Publisher: Tsunami Inc
Publication Date: 1998
Binding: Softcover
Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
Pacific Northwestern Spiritual Poetry: Search Results
| 1. |
Stock Photo
|
Pacific Northwestern Spiritual Poetry (ISBN: 0964444054 / 0-9644440-5-4) Alexie, Sherman;Zipf, Teri;Dubiago, Sharon |
|||
| Bookseller: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 20.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 5 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 5.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Tsunami Inc., Walla Walla, WA, 1998. Paperback. Book Condition: As NEW. 2nd Printing. Wraps in white spine and white, illustrated covers. "The young Charles Potts arrayed a serious arsenal of highly original strategems to snag and sing disambiguated truth. The complexities keep being nudged toward simplicity and keep escaping to need rounding up again. It is [language] hard at work and hard at play." New collection of poetry edited by Potts. New book with no flaws. 383 pages. Bookseller Inventory # 11029 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 2. |
Stock Photo
|
Pacific Northwestern Spiritual Poetry (ISBN: 0964444054 / 0-9644440-5-4) Alexie, Sherman;Zipf, Teri;Dubiago, Sharon |
|||
| Bookseller: Great Northwest Bookstore (Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 3.96
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.45 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Tsunami, Incorporated, 1998. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. "Very Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions Very Good to Fine. All items ship with in two business days. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000073397 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 3. |
Stock Photo
|
Pacific Northwestern Spiritual Poetry (ISBN: 0964444054 / 0-9644440-5-4) Alexie, Sherman;Zipf, Teri;Dubiago, Sharon |
|||
| Bookseller: Brodsky Bookshop (Taos, NM, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 5.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Tsunami, Inc., Walla Walla, WA, 1998. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. FIRST EDITION. Book Good. Slightly shelfowrn. A few pages are bumped. Jacket Good. Corner and spine slightly bumped. Clean and tight. Bookseller Inventory # 000163 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 4. |
Stock Photo
|
Pacific Northwestern Spiritual Poetry (ISBN: 9780964444058) Alexie, Sherman;Zipf, Teri;Dubiago, Sharon |
|||
| Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 8.95
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 4.49 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Tsunami, Incorporated, 1998. TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 01978096444405800 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] |
|||||
| 5. |
Stock Photo
|
Pacific Northwestern Spiritual Poetry (ISBN: 0964444054 / 0-9644440-5-4) Alexie, Sherman;Zipf, Teri;Dubiago, Sharon |
|||
| Bookseller: Burke's Book Store (Memphis, TN, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 10.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Tsunami Inc, Walla Walla, Washington, U.S.A., 1998. Paperback. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: N/a. Paperback 1st. Light shelfwear. Bookseller Inventory # 006258 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 6. |
Stock Photo
|
Pacific Northwestern Spiritual Poetry (ISBN: 0964444054 / 0-9644440-5-4) Alexie, Sherman;Zipf, Teri;Dubiago, Sharon |
|||
| Bookseller: BookSmart (Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 10.68
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.99 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Tsunami, Incorporated, Walla Walla, WA, U.S.A., 1998. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book is like new but for some light shelf wear. Bookseller Inventory # 000951 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 7. |
Stock Photo
|
Pacific Northwestern Spiritual Poetry (ISBN: 0964444054 / 0-9644440-5-4) Alexie, Sherman;Zipf, Teri;Dubiago, Sharon |
|||
| Bookseller: beat book shop (Boulder, CO, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 20.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.00 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Tsunami Inc, Walla Walla, Washington, U.S.A., 1998. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: As New. First Edition Paperback. second printing? "stated First Edition 2345678910". Bookseller Inventory # 004330 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
| 8. |
Stock Photo
|
Pacific Northwestern Spiritual Poetry (ISBN: 0964444054 / 0-9644440-5-4) Alexie, Sherman;Zipf, Teri;Dubiago, Sharon |
|||
| Bookseller: Areopagitica Books (Columbus, OH, U.S.A.) Bookseller Rating:
|
Price: US$ 30.00
[Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 |
Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds] |
|
||
|
Book Description: Tsunami Inc, Walla Walla, Washington, U.S.A., 1998. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed and inscribed on the full title page. The inscription reads ""To David Bararatier, Astounded to learn that this was in your public library." Stated first edition. Wraps. 383pp., clean, bright and tight. Signed by Author. Bookseller Inventory # 003763 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] |
|||||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006. All rights reserved.




